Search
Close this search box.

Fiber Optics

Refine:

Refine
Exfo logo Bynet electronics testing monitoring communication

Multifunction optical loss test set (OLTS) delivering insertion loss, optical return loss and fiber length measurements at two wavelengths in five seconds via fully automated bidirectional FasTesT analysis.

Exfo logo Bynet electronics testing monitoring communication

Multigigabit residential and business services tester for validating GPON and XGS-PON

Exfo logo Bynet electronics testing monitoring communication

A pocket-sized tester that validates bandwidth speed up to full line rate Gigabit Ethernet, emulates GPON ONT, fully tests residential WiFi and monitors both residential and business quality of experience.

Exfo logo Bynet electronics testing monitoring communication

Optical spectrum analyzers for field application all-in-one OSA covering all applications: high speed (100G+ in-service OSNR), CWDM, O- and L-band testing.

Exfo logo Bynet electronics testing monitoring communication

Metro/longhaul OTDR with high dynamic range combined with high resolution for highly accurate fiber characterization.

Exfo logo Bynet electronics testing monitoring communication

Optical Spectrum Analyzer (OSA) for DWDM, CWDM, and DWDM over CWDM networks.

Exfo logo Bynet electronics testing monitoring communication

C-band DWDM and 18-wavelength CWDM tunable OTDR series for metro Ethernet, remote PHY and passive C-RAN link characterization.

Exfo logo Bynet electronics testing monitoring communication

Automated, expert-level singlemode and multimode fiber testing that eliminates the need to manually configure parameters or analyze and interpret multiple complex OTDR traces.

Exfo logo Bynet electronics testing monitoring communication

Fully automated bi-directional testing solution for insertion loss, optical return loss and fiber length.

Exfo logo Bynet electronics testing monitoring communication

Optical loss test set (OLTS) offers various configurations and wavelength choices, ideal for link qualification; it has a memory capacity of 1000 data items and enables data transfer to a PC via USB connection.

Exfo logo Bynet electronics testing monitoring communication

PON power meter that automatically detect and test next-gen and legacy PON technologies.

Exfo logo Bynet electronics testing monitoring communication

Handheld Optical Fiber Multimeter (OFM) that performs link verification and automated fault tracking in seconds.

Bynet electronics logo testing monitoring communication

Enter your username and password to log into your account and Download premium content

*Don’t have a username and password for this site? no worries, click here and fill out the application form. Once approved we will send you your username and password.

Skip to content